Privacy Policy

Trough this Notice, Lambda Automotive S.L, (hereafter “Lambda”), informs to their web users www.lambdamotive.com that, in compliance with the dispositions of LO 15/1999 on the 13th December, about Protection of Personal Data and in compliance with their own Policy about protection of personal data, they should provide to “LAMBDA” any personal data required to answered to any information request or any contract of services made by the user and offered by Lambda.

Lambda wishes to inform to the web users that their personal provided data will be included in a database, correctly registered in the General Register of Data Protection, whose Responsible is “LAMBDA” (CIF: B92995901), with registered address in Avda. Doña Ana, Nave 7, post code 29130, Alhaurín de la Torre (Málaga) Spain. The treatment of the personal data by the Responsible is based on the objective to inform about products and marketing campaigns of Lambda and to promote and support the relationship of cooperation, assistance and business between the web user and Lambda.

It is necessary to complete correctly all the personal data required in the formulary to and give complete, exact, true and updated personal information. On the contrary, “Lambda” could deny the required service. .

In the same way, the information provided can be accessed, rectified, opposed or cancelled in the terms established by the Law for the Protection of Personal Data. The user could exercise his rights, sending a written communication to Lambda, Avda. Doña Ana, nave 7, 29130 Alhaurín de la Torre, Spain. The application should include the name, surname, identification number, a copy of the ID Card, date and sign of the user. Those communications that don’t accomplish with the formalities previously exposed, can be refused. No compensation can be required by the exercise of these rights. Lambda will not accept any request of cancelation of personal data of any user, while the commercial relationship between Lambda and the user is in force. Nevertheless, the users can disagree with receipt of information about the products and services of Lambda and they can refuse to receive it.

Lambda has adopted all the technical and organization measures to guarantee the security in all the provided data, as long as to avoid any change, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. Besides, it has been adopted all the technical and organization measures to accomplish with the basic objectives of security, like the confidentiality, understood as the restriction to personal data to unauthorized users; the wholeness, understood as the maintenance of the personal data reliable and with quality; and the availability, understood as the guarantee to access to the data base by an authorized person.

In compliance with the law 34/2002 11 of July about information services, electronic commerce and with the introduced changes by the law 32/2003 3 of November, it is warned that the accept of the actual clause imply the consent to receive advertising communications of services and products related with any tools and equipments sold and promoted by Lambda. 1.3 The clients and/or users can, at any moment, exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to their personal data by written communication to Avda. Doña Ana, Nave 7 (Poligono Industrial 4ª Fase), Alhaurín de la Torre, Málaga, Spain or by e-mail to: info@lambdamotive.com, writing in the subject “Cancel”.

Any questions or doubts about our privacy police will be solved in the following address:info@lambdamotive.com.

“Lambda Automotive S.L.”

All rights reserved